Others products

Organic Menthol

Extracted from organic Mentha Arvensis essential oil, organic Menthol is used for its powerful refreshing effect. It is ideal for the formulation of balms and gels and especially intended for local use, in particular soothing heavy legs or relaxing for tired feet, but also oral hygiene products (mouthwashes and toothpastes).

To sum up, Menthol is a refreshening and decongestant agent and has anaesthetic properties too.

Organic Conventional Manufacturing

Organic Menthol

Extracted from organic Mentha Arvensis essential oil, organic Menthol is used for its powerful refreshing effect. It is ideal for the formulation of balms and gels and especially intended for local use, in particular soothing heavy legs or relaxing for tired feet, but also oral hygiene products (mouthwashes and toothpastes).

To sum up, Menthol is a refreshening and decongestant agent and has anaesthetic properties too.

Organic Conventional Manufacturing

Snail slime

Our lyophilized snail secretion is a pure 100% concentrate of proteins and active ingredients of snail secretion, a product of the highest quality.

The extraction method from the “Petit gris” Hélix Aspersa Müller*,  is made in accordance with Annex 1 of Treaty of Rome which respects animal’s well-being, (certified according to Cosmos standards by Ecocert Greenlife)

Purification without ultraviolet rays (patented process), to obtain a higher concentration of active ingredients.

It is a freeze-dried product obtained from the pure extract. Ø Without preservatives.

Available in conventional and organic certified grades.

*Note: the only slime recognized for its active principles

 

Snail slime

Our lyophilized snail secretion is a pure 100% concentrate of proteins and active ingredients of snail secretion, a product of the highest quality.

The extraction method from the “Petit gris” Hélix Aspersa Müller*,  is made in accordance with Annex 1 of Treaty of Rome which respects animal’s well-being, (certified according to Cosmos standards by Ecocert Greenlife)

Purification without ultraviolet rays (patented process), to obtain a higher concentration of active ingredients.

It is a freeze-dried product obtained from the pure extract. Ø Without preservatives.

Available in conventional and organic certified grades.

*Note: the only slime recognized for its active principles

 

Ceramides Powder

Wheat Ceramides Powder is made of wheat lipids and its main constituents are:

  • Ceramides are the essential components of skin which form a barrier preventing water loss. Ceramides thus play an active role in skin hydration and prevent its accelerated ageing.

  • Glycolipids, known for their restructuring and moisturizing actions

  • Phospholipids which constitute the cell membranes that play an essential part in skin suppleness

  • Triglycerides

Wheat Ceramides Powder are used in cosmetics for their moisturizing, anti-elastase, anti-free radical and restructuring actions.

As for nutri-cosmetics, numerous clinical studies showed an improvement in dry and very dry skin conditions thanks to the moisturizing and anti-ageing effect of wheat ceramides.

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) extract: 100% is guaranteed gluten-free.

Ceramides Powder

Wheat Ceramides Powder is made of wheat lipids and its main constituents are:

  • Ceramides are the essential components of skin which form a barrier preventing water loss. Ceramides thus play an active role in skin hydration and prevent its accelerated ageing.

  • Glycolipids, known for their restructuring and moisturizing actions

  • Phospholipids which constitute the cell membranes that play an essential part in skin suppleness

  • Triglycerides

Wheat Ceramides Powder are used in cosmetics for their moisturizing, anti-elastase, anti-free radical and restructuring actions.

As for nutri-cosmetics, numerous clinical studies showed an improvement in dry and very dry skin conditions thanks to the moisturizing and anti-ageing effect of wheat ceramides.

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) extract: 100% is guaranteed gluten-free.

Micropowders

2 ranges are available:

The Micropowders 50 range

Intended for the formulation of powdered cosmetics or SPA products, such as masks or wraps.

The Micropowders 25 range

allows the formulation of cosmetics, make-up as well as dry shampoos.

Rice and Bamboo Micropowders 25 are used for their mattifying action: their sebum absorption power has been proven in several clinical studies. They are also used as touching agents.

The coloured micropowders are to be used as plant pigments in formulating make-up products.

MicropowdersCOLORGranulometryStdBIO
APRICOTbrown50
ARGANbrown25
ASCOPHYLLUMkaki50
OATbeige50
BAMBOO white25
COCOAbrown50
COFFEEdark brown50
CRANBERRYlight red50
CARROT PINKred pink25
VOLCANIC ASHESgrey50
LEMON light yellow25
IRONblack grey50
SEAWEEDkaki50
GARDENIAblue25
LAMINARIAgreen50
MARINE SILTdeep grey50
LITHOTHAMNIUMgrey50
ORANGElight orange50
PEARLperlescent white50
GRAPEpurple50
RICEwhite25
SPIRULINAgreen50
GREEN TEAlight green50

Micropowders

2 ranges are available:

The Micropowders 50 range

Intended for the formulation of powdered cosmetics or SPA products, such as masks or wraps.

The Micropowders 25 range

allows the formulation of cosmetics, make-up as well as dry shampoos.

Rice and Bamboo Micropowders 25 are used for their mattifying action: their sebum absorption power has been proven in several clinical studies. They are also used as touching agents.

The coloured micropowders are to be used as plant pigments in formulating make-up products.

MicropowdersCOLORGranulometryStdBIO
APRICOTbrown50
ARGANbrown25
ASCOPHYLLUMkaki50
OATbeige50
BAMBOO white25
COCOAbrown50
COFFEEdark brown50
CRANBERRYlight red50
CARROT PINKred pink25
VOLCANIC ASHESgrey50
LEMON light yellow25
IRONblack grey50
SEAWEEDkaki50
GARDENIAblue25
LAMINARIAgreen50
MARINE SILTdeep grey50
LITHOTHAMNIUMgrey50
ORANGElight orange50
PEARLperlescent white50
GRAPEpurple50
RICEwhite25
SPIRULINAgreen50
GREEN TEAlight green50